Energy Bill – How did your MP vote?

Here’s a breakdown of how MP’s voted on the Emissions Performance Standard amendment yesterday evening. If four more Labour MPs had rebelled, we’d have won – so if your MP voted the wrong way, please do get in touch and ask them why.

If your MP is not listed, that means they didn’t turn up to vote at all

With thanks for the data to Public Whip

Peter Ainsworth East Surrey Con aye
David Amess Southend West Con aye
Michael Ancram Devizes Con aye
James Arbuthnot North East Hampshire Con aye
Richard Bacon South Norfolk Con aye
Tony Baldry Banbury Con aye
Gregory Barker Bexhill & Battle Con (front bench) aye
John Baron Billericay Con (front bench) aye
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk Con (front bench) aye
Richard Benyon Newbury Con (front bench) aye
Crispin Blunt Reigate Con (front bench) aye
Peter Bone Wellingborough Con aye
Tim Boswell Daventry Con aye
Peter Bottomley Worthing West Con aye
Graham Brady Altrincham & Sale West Con aye
Julian Brazier Canterbury Con (front bench) aye
James Brokenshire Hornchurch Con (front bench) aye
Angela Browning Tiverton & Honiton Con aye
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire Con (front bench) aye
David Cameron Witney Con (front bench) aye
Douglas Carswell Harwich Con aye
William Cash Stone Con aye
James Clappison Hertsmere Con (front bench) aye
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells Con (front bench) aye
Patrick Cormack South Staffordshire Con aye
Geoffrey Cox Torridge & West Devon Con aye
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire Con (front bench) tellaye
David Curry Skipton & Ripon Con aye
David Davies Monmouth Con aye
David Davis Haltemprice & Howden Con aye
Stephen Dorrell Charnwood Con aye
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire Con aye
James Duddridge Rochford & Southend East Con (front bench) aye
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford & Woodford Green Con aye
Philip Dunne Ludlow Con (front bench) aye
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley Con aye
David Evennett Bexleyheath & Crayford Con (front bench) aye
Michael Fabricant Lichfield Con (front bench) aye
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks Con aye
Mark Field Cities of London & Westminster Con aye
Mark Francois Rayleigh Con (front bench) aye
Christopher Fraser South West Norfolk Con aye
Roger Gale North Thanet Con aye
Edward Garnier Harborough Con (front bench) aye
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire Con (front bench) aye
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis & Littlehampton Con (front bench) aye
Cheryl Gillan Chesham & Amersham Con (front bench) aye
Paul Goodman Wycombe Con (front bench) aye
Robert Goodwill Scarborough & Whitby Con (front bench) aye
Michael Gove Surrey Heath Con (front bench) aye
James Gray North Wiltshire Con aye
Damian Green Ashford Con (front bench) aye
Justine Greening Putney Con (front bench) aye
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield Con (front bench) aye
John Gummer Suffolk Coastal Con aye
William Hague Richmond (Yorks) Con (front bench) aye
Philip Hammond Runnymede & Weybridge Con (front bench) aye
Greg Hands Hammersmith & Fulham Con (front bench) aye
Mark Harper Forest of Dean Con (front bench) aye
John Hayes South Holland & The Deepings Con (front bench) aye
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire Con aye
David Heathcoat-Amory Wells Con aye
Charles Hendry Wealden Con (front bench) aye
Nick Herbert Arundel & South Downs Con (front bench) aye
Mark Hoban Fareham Con (front bench) aye
Douglas Hogg Sleaford & North Hykeham Con aye
Philip Hollobone Kettering Con aye
Adam Holloway Gravesham Con aye
John Horam Orpington Con aye
Michael Howard Folkestone & Hythe Con aye
Gerald Howarth Aldershot Con (front bench) aye
John Howell Henley Con aye
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey Con (front bench) aye
Nick Hurd Ruislip – Northwood Con (front bench) aye
Bernard Jenkin North Essex Con aye
David Jones Clwyd West Con (front bench) aye
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury & Atcham Con aye
Robert Key Salisbury Con aye
Julie Kirkbride Bromsgrove Con aye
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest Con (front bench) aye
Jacqui Lait Beckenham Con aye
Andrew Lansley South Cambridgeshire Con (front bench) aye
Edward Leigh Gainsborough Con aye
Oliver Letwin West Dorset Con aye
Julian Lewis New Forest East Con (front bench) aye
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater Con aye
David Lidington Aylesbury Con (front bench) aye
Tim Loughton East Worthing & Shoreham Con (front bench) aye
Peter Luff Mid Worcestershire Con aye
Andrew MacKay Bracknell Con aye
Anne Main St Albans Con aye
Humfrey Malins Woking Con aye
Michael Mates East Hampshire Con aye
Francis Maude Horsham Con (front bench) aye
Theresa May Maidenhead Con (front bench) aye
Anne McIntosh Vale of York Con (front bench) aye
Patrick McLoughlin West Derbyshire Con (front bench) aye
Maria Miller Basingstoke Con (front bench) aye
Anne Milton Guildford Con (front bench) aye
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield Con (front bench) aye
Malcolm Moss North East Cambridgeshire Con aye
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale Con (front bench) aye
Andrew Murrison Westbury Con (front bench) aye
Bob Neill Bromley & Chislehurst Con (front bench) aye
Brooks Newmark Braintree Con (front bench) aye
Stephen O’Brien Eddisbury Con (front bench) aye
Richard Ottaway Croydon South Con aye
James Paice South East Cambridgeshire Con (front bench) aye
Owen Paterson North Shropshire Con (front bench) aye
Michael Penning Hemel Hempstead Con (front bench) aye
Eric Pickles Brentwood & Ongar Con aye
Mark Pritchard Wrekin, The Con aye
John Randall Uxbridge Con (front bench) aye
John Redwood Wokingham Con aye
Malcolm Rifkind Kensington & Chelsea Con aye
Andrew Robathan Blaby Con (front bench) aye
Hugh Robertson Faversham & Mid Kent Con (front bench) aye
Andrew Rosindell Romford Con (front bench) aye
Lee Scott Ilford North Con aye
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire Con (front bench) aye
Richard Shepherd Aldridge-Brownhills Con aye
Mark Simmonds Boston & Skegness Con (front bench) aye
Keith Simpson Mid Norfolk Con (front bench) aye
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex Con aye
Michael Spicer West Worcestershire Con aye
John Stanley Tonbridge & Malling Con aye
Anthony Steen Totnes Con aye
Gary Streeter South West Devon Con aye
Desmond Swayne New Forest West Con (front bench) aye
Hugo Swire East Devon Con aye
Robert Syms Poole Con aye
Sir Peter Tapsell Louth & Horncastle Con aye
Ian Taylor Esher & Walton Con aye
David Tredinnick Bosworth Con aye
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight Con aye
Andrew Tyrie Chichester Con aye
Edward Vaizey Wantage Con (front bench) aye
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire Con (front bench) aye
Peter Viggers Gosport Con aye
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet Con (front bench) aye
Robert Walter North Dorset Con aye
Nigel Waterson Eastbourne Con (front bench) aye
Angela Watkinson Upminster Con (front bench) aye
John Whittingdale Maldon & East Chelmsford Con aye
Bill Wiggin Leominster Con (front bench) aye
David Willetts Havant Con (front bench) aye
David Wilshire Spelthorne Con aye
Robert Wilson Reading East Con (front bench) aye
Ann Winterton Congleton Con aye
Nicholas Winterton Macclesfield Con aye
Jeremy Wright Rugby & Kenilworth Con (front bench) aye
Tim Yeo South Suffolk Con aye
George Young North West Hampshire Con (front bench) aye
Nigel Dodds Belfast North DUP aye
William McCrea South Antrim DUP aye
Peter Robinson Belfast East DUP aye
David Simpson Upper Bann DUP aye
Dai Davies Blaenau Gwent Ind aye
Andrew Pelling Croydon Central whilst Ind aye
Bob Spink Castle Point whilst Ind aye
Richard Taylor Wyre Forest Ind aye
Robert Wareing Liverpool, West Derby whilst Ind no
John Austin Erith & Thamesmead Lab aye
Colin Burgon Elmet Lab aye
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley Lab aye
Katy Clark Ayrshire North & Arran Lab aye
Frank Cook Stockton North Lab aye
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North Lab aye
Jim Cousins Newcastle upon Tyne Central Lab aye
Jon Cruddas Dagenham Lab aye
Frank Dobson Holborn & St Pancras Lab aye
David Drew Stroud Lab aye
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme Lab aye
Frank Field Birkenhead Lab aye
Paul Flynn Newport West Lab aye
Neil Gerrard Walthamstow Lab aye
Patrick Hall Bedford Lab aye
Kate Hoey Vauxhall Lab aye
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North Lab tellaye
Glenda Jackson Hampstead & Highgate Lab aye
Lynne Jones Birmingham, Selly Oak Lab aye
John McDonnell Hayes & Harlington Lab aye
Doug Naysmith Bristol North West Lab aye
Nick Palmer Broxtowe Lab aye
Gordon Prentice Pendle Lab aye
Linda Riordan Halifax Lab aye
Alan Simpson Nottingham South Lab aye
Andrew Smith Oxford East Lab aye
Gavin Strang Edinburgh East Lab aye
Nick Ainger Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Lab no
Bob Ainsworth Coventry North East Lab (minister) no
Graham Allen Nottingham North Lab no
David Anderson Blaydon Lab no
Janet Anderson Rossendale & Darwen Lab no
Hilary Armstrong North West Durham Lab no
Ian Austin Dudley North Lab (minister) no
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West Lab no
Vera Baird Redcar Lab (minister) no
Edward Balls Normanton Lab (minister) no
Gordon Banks Ochil & Perthshire South Lab no
Celia Barlow Hove Lab no
Kevin Barron Rother Valley Lab no
John Battle Leeds West Lab no
Margaret Beckett Derby South Lab no
Anne Begg Aberdeen South Lab no
Stuart Bell Middlesbrough Lab (minister) no
Roger Berry Kingswood Lab no
Clive Betts Sheffield, Attercliffe Lab no
Liz Blackman Erewash Lab no
Roberta Blackman-Woods Durham, City of Lab no
Hazel Blears Salford Lab no
Bob Blizzard Waveney Lab (minister) tellno
David Blunkett Sheffield, Brightside Lab no
David Borrow South Ribble Lab no
Ben Bradshaw Exeter Lab (minister) no
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West Lab (minister) no
Lyn Brown West Ham Lab (minister) tellno
Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend Lab (minister) no
Russell Brown Dumfries & Galloway Lab no
Des Browne Kilmarnock & Loudoun Lab no
Chris Bryant Rhondda Lab (minister) no
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield Lab no
Andy Burnham Leigh Lab (minister) no
Dawn Butler Brent South Lab (minister) no
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill Lab (minister) no
David Cairns Inverclyde Lab no
Alan Campbell Tynemouth Lab (minister) no
Colin Challen Morley & Rothwell Lab no
Ben Chapman Wirral South Lab no
Michael Clapham Barnsley West & Penistone Lab no
Paul Clark Gillingham Lab (minister) no
Tom Clarke Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill Lab no
David Clelland Tyne Bridge Lab no
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley Lab no
Vernon Coaker Gedling Lab (minister) no
Ann Coffey Stockport Lab no
Harry Cohen Leyton & Wanstead Lab no
Michael Connarty Linlithgow & Falkirk East Lab no
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire Lab no
Yvette Cooper Pontefract & Castleford Lab (minister) no
David Crausby Bolton North East Lab no
Mary Creagh Wakefield Lab (minister) no
Ann Cryer Keighley Lab no
John Cummings Easington Lab no
Jim Cunningham Coventry South Lab no
Tony Cunningham Workington Lab (minister) no
Wayne David Caerphilly Lab (minister) no
Ian Davidson Glasgow South West Lab no
Janet Dean Burton Lab no
John Denham Southampton, Itchen Lab (minister) no
Parmjit Dhanda Gloucester Lab no
Andrew Dismore Hendon Lab no
Jim Dobbin Heywood & Middleton Lab no
Brian H Donohoe Ayrshire Central Lab no
Frank Doran Aberdeen North Lab no
Jim Dowd Lewisham West Lab no
Angela Eagle Wallasey Lab (minister) no
Maria Eagle Liverpool, Garston Lab (minister) no
Clive Efford Eltham Lab no
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside Lab no
Natascha Engel North East Derbyshire Lab no
Jeff Ennis Barnsley East & Mexborough Lab no
Bill Etherington Sunderland North Lab no
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar & Canning Town Lab (minister) no
Robert Flello Stoke-on-Trent South Lab no
Caroline Flint Don Valley Lab no
Barbara Follett Stevenage Lab (minister) no
Michael Foster Worcester Lab (minister) no
Michael Jabez Foster Hastings & Rye Lab (minister) no
Hywel Francis Aberavon Lab no
Linda Gilroy Plymouth, Sutton Lab no
Paul Goggins Wythenshawe & Sale East Lab (minister) no
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland Lab (minister) no
Nia Griffith Llanelli Lab no
Nigel Griffiths Edinburgh South Lab no
John Grogan Selby Lab no
Peter Hain Neath Lab (minister) no
David Hamilton Midlothian Lab no
Harriet Harman Camberwell & Peckham Lab (minister) no
Tom Harris Glasgow South Lab no
John Healey Wentworth Lab (minister) no
Doug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North Lab no
Mark Hendrick Preston Lab no
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow Lab no
John Heppell Nottingham East Lab (minister) no
Stephen Hesford Wirral West Lab no
Patricia Hewitt Leicester West Lab no
Keith Hill Streatham Lab no
Meg Hillier Hackney South & Shoreditch Lab (minister) no
Margaret Hodge Barking Lab (minister) no
Sharon Hodgson Gateshead East & Washington West Lab (minister) no
Phil Hope Corby Lab (minister) no
George Howarth Knowsley North & Sefton East Lab no
Kim Howells Pontypridd Lab no
Lindsay Hoyle Chorley Lab no
Beverley Hughes Stretford & Urmston Lab no
Joan Humble Blackpool North & Fleetwood Lab no
John Hutton Barrow & Furness Lab no
Brian Iddon Bolton South East Lab no
Eric Illsley Barnsley Central Lab no
Huw Irranca-Davies Ogmore Lab (minister) no
Siân James Swansea East Lab no
Brian Jenkins Tamworth Lab no
Alan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle Lab (minister) no
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North Lab (minister) no
Kevan Jones North Durham Lab (minister) no
Martyn Jones Clwyd South Lab no
Tessa Jowell Dulwich & West Norwood Lab (minister) no
Eric Joyce Falkirk Lab no
Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton Lab no
Barbara Keeley Worsley Lab (minister) no
Alan Keen Feltham & Heston Lab no
Ann Keen Brentford & Isleworth Lab (minister) no
Ruth Kelly Bolton West Lab no
Fraser Kemp Houghton & Washington East Lab no
Sadiq Khan Tooting Lab (minister) no
David Kidney Stafford Lab (minister) no
Peter Kilfoyle Liverpool, Walton Lab no
Jim Knight South Dorset Lab (minister) no
Ashok Kumar Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland Lab no
Stephen Ladyman South Thanet Lab no
Bob Laxton Derby North Lab no
Mark Lazarowicz Edinburgh North & Leith Lab no
David Lepper Brighton, Pavilion Lab no
Tom Levitt High Peak Lab no
Martin Linton Battersea Lab no
Tony Lloyd Manchester Central Lab no
Andrew Love Edmonton Lab no
Ian Lucas Wrexham Lab (minister) no
Andrew MacKinlay Thurrock Lab no
Fiona Mactaggart Slough Lab no
Shahid Malik Dewsbury Lab (minister) no
Judy Mallaber Amber Valley Lab no
John Mann Bassetlaw Lab no
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South Lab no
Eric Martlew Carlisle Lab no
Thomas McAvoy Rutherglen & Hamilton West Lab (minister) no
Stephen McCabe Birmingham, Hall Green Lab (minister) no
Chris McCafferty Calder Valley Lab no
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East Lab (minister) no
Sarah McCarthy-Fry Portsmouth North Lab (minister) no
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham & Morden Lab no
Patrick McFadden Wolverhampton South East Lab (minister) no
John McFall West Dunbartonshire Lab no
James McGovern Dundee West Lab no
Anne McGuire Stirling Lab no
Ann McKechin Glasgow North Lab (minister) no
Rosemary McKenna Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East Lab no
Tony McNulty Harrow East Lab no
Michael Meacher Oldham West & Royton Lab no
Gillian Merron Lincoln Lab (minister) no
Alun Michael Cardiff South & Penarth Lab no
Edward Miliband Doncaster North Lab (minister) no
Andrew Miller Ellesmere Port & Neston Lab no
Austin Mitchell Great Grimsby Lab no
Anne Moffat East Lothian Lab no
Laura Moffatt Crawley Lab no
Chris Mole Ipswich Lab (minister) no
Madeleine Moon Bridgend Lab no
Jessica Morden Newport East Lab no
Julie Morgan Cardiff North Lab no
George Mudie Leeds East Lab (minister) no
Chris Mullin Sunderland South Lab no
Meg Munn Sheffield, Heeley Lab no
Denis Murphy Wansbeck Lab no
Jim Murphy Renfrewshire East Lab (minister) no
Paul Murphy Torfaen Lab no
Dan Norris Wansdyke Lab (minister) no
Mike O’Brien North Warwickshire Lab (minister) no
Edward O’Hara Knowsley South Lab no
Bill Olner Nuneaton Lab no
Albert Owen Ynys Môn Lab no
Ian Pearson Dudley South Lab (minister) no
James Plaskitt Warwick & Leamington Lab no
Greg Pope Hyndburn Lab no
Stephen Pound Ealing North Lab no
Bridget Prentice Lewisham East Lab (minister) no
Dawn Primarolo Bristol South Lab (minister) no
Gwyn Prosser Dover Lab no
James Purnell Stalybridge & Hyde Lab no
Nick Raynsford Greenwich & Woolwich Lab no
Jamie Reed Copeland Lab no
John Reid Airdrie & Shotts Lab no
John Robertson Glasgow North West Lab no
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West Lab no
Terry Rooney Bradford North Lab no
Frank Roy Motherwell & Wishaw Lab (minister) no
Lindsay Roy Glenrothes Lab no
Chris Ruane Vale of Clwyd Lab no
Joan Ruddock Lewisham, Deptford Lab (minister) no
Christine Russell Chester, City of Lab no
Joan Ryan Enfield North Lab no
Martin Salter Reading West Lab no
Mohammad Sarwar Glasgow Central Lab no
Alison Seabeck Plymouth, Devonport Lab no
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall Lab no
Jonathan R Shaw Chatham & Aylesford Lab (minister) no
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield Lab no
Jim Sheridan Paisley & Renfrewshire North Lab no
Siôn Simon Birmingham, Erdington Lab (minister) no
Dennis Skinner Bolsover Lab no
Angela Smith Basildon Lab (minister) no
Angela Smith Sheffield, Hillsborough Lab no
Geraldine Smith Morecambe & Lunesdale Lab no
Jacqui Smith Redditch Lab no
Anne Snelgrove South Swindon Lab no
Peter Soulsby Leicester South Lab no
John Spellar Warley Lab (minister) no
Ian Stewart Eccles Lab no
Howard Stoate Dartford Lab no
Jack Straw Blackburn Lab (minister) no
Gisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston Lab no
Mark Tami Alyn & Deeside Lab (minister) no
Dari Taylor Stockton South Lab no
Gareth Thomas Harrow West Lab (minister) no
Emily Thornberry Islington South & Finsbury Lab no
Stephen Timms East Ham Lab (minister) no
Paddy Tipping Sherwood Lab no
Don Touhig Islwyn Lab no
Jon Trickett Hemsworth Lab no
Desmond Turner Brighton, Kemptown Lab no
Neil Turner Wigan Lab no
Derek Twigg Halton Lab no
Kitty Ussher Burnley Lab no
Joan Walley Stoke-on-Trent North Lab no
Lynda Waltho Stourbridge Lab no
Claire Ward Watford Lab (minister) no
Tom Watson West Bromwich East Lab no
Dave Watts St Helens North Lab (minister) no
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test Lab no
Alan Williams Swansea West Lab no
Betty Williams Conwy Lab no
Michael Wills North Swindon Lab (minister) no
Phil Wilson Sedgefield Lab no
David Winnick Walsall North Lab no
Rosie Winterton Doncaster Central Lab (minister) no
Phil Woolas Oldham East & Saddleworth Lab (minister) no
David Wright Telford Lab (minister) no
Iain Wright Hartlepool Lab (minister) no
Tony Wright Cannock Chase Lab no
Derek Wyatt Sittingbourne & Sheppey Lab no
Danny Alexander Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey LDem (front bench) aye
Norman Baker Lewes LDem (front bench) aye
John Barrett Edinburgh West LDem (front bench) aye
Alan Beith Berwick-upon-Tweed LDem aye
Tom Brake Carshalton & Wallington LDem (front bench) aye
Annette Brooke Mid Dorset & North Poole LDem (front bench) aye
Paul Burstow Sutton & Cheam LDem (front bench) aye
Menzies Campbell Fife North East LDem aye
Alistair Carmichael Orkney & Shetland LDem (front bench) aye
Lynne Featherstone Hornsey & Wood Green LDem aye
Don Foster Bath LDem (front bench) aye
Andrew George St Ives LDem aye
Sandra Gidley Romsey LDem (front bench) aye
Julia Goldsworthy Falmouth & Camborne LDem (front bench) aye
Evan Harris Oxford West & Abingdon LDem (front bench) aye
Nick Harvey North Devon LDem (front bench) aye
David Heath Somerton & Frome LDem (front bench) aye
John Hemming Birmingham, Yardley LDem aye
Paul Holmes Chesterfield LDem aye
Martin Horwood Cheltenham LDem (front bench) aye
David Howarth Cambridge LDem (front bench) aye
Simon Hughes North Southwark & Bermondsey LDem (front bench) aye
Mark Hunter Cheadle LDem (front bench) aye
Paul Keetch Hereford LDem aye
Charles Kennedy Ross, Skye & Lochaber LDem aye
Susan Kramer Richmond Park LDem aye
Norman Lamb North Norfolk LDem (front bench) aye
David Laws Yeovil LDem (front bench) aye
John Leech Manchester, Withington LDem (front bench) aye
Michael Moore Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk LDem (front bench) aye
Greg Mulholland Leeds North West LDem (front bench) aye
Lembit Öpik Montgomeryshire LDem aye
John Pugh Southport LDem (front bench) aye
Alan Reid Argyll & Bute LDem (front bench) aye
Daniel Rogerson North Cornwall LDem (front bench) aye
Paul Rowen Rochdale LDem (front bench) aye
Bob Russell Colchester LDem (front bench) aye
Adrian Sanders Torbay LDem (front bench) aye
Robert Smith Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine LDem (front bench) aye
Andrew Stunell Hazel Grove LDem aye
Jo Swinson East Dunbartonshire LDem (front bench) aye
Sarah Teather Brent East LDem (front bench) aye
John Thurso Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross LDem (front bench) aye
Steve Webb Northavon LDem (front bench) aye
Mark Williams Ceredigion LDem (front bench) aye
Roger Williams Brecon & Radnorshire LDem (front bench) aye
Stephen Williams Bristol West LDem (front bench) aye
Phil Willis Harrogate & Knaresborough LDem aye
Jennifer Willott Cardiff Central LDem (front bench) aye
Richard Younger-Ross Teignbridge LDem (front bench) aye
Elfyn Llwyd Meirionnydd Nant Conwy PC (front bench) aye
Adam Price Carmarthen East & Dinefwr PC (front bench) aye
Hywel Williams Caernarfon PC (front bench) aye
George Galloway Bethnal Green & Bow Res aye
John Mason Glasgow East SNP (front bench) aye
Angus Robertson Moray SNP (front bench) aye
Michael Weir Angus SNP aye
Pete Wishart Perth & Perthshire North SNP aye

Happy that your MP voted the right way? Or need to challenge them on why they didn’t? Click here to send them a quick message.