How MPs Voted on the Data Retention and Investigatory Powers Bill

On Tuesday 15th July 2014, MPs debated and then voted on the Data Retention and Investigatory Powers Bill. Below is a table showing how MPs voted.

Vote third reading (final) was considering the Data Retention and Investigatory Powers Bill, support for the Bill as it stood, enabling it to continue on its path to becoming law. The majority of MPs voted in favour of this.
Clause 5 was an amendment requesting that DRIP takes effect regardless of European Union treaties making the UK subject to European Union Law and courts. The majority of MPs votes against this.
Clause 6 was an amendment requesting the Bill only remained in force until the end of 2014, rather than the end of 2016. The majority of MPs voted against this.
Second reading was considering the Data Retention and Investigatory Powers Bill and agreeing a motion that the Bill be read a Second time. The majority of MPs voted in favour of this.

Name Constituency Party Vote third reading (final) Clause 5 Clause 6 Second reading
Naomi Long Belfast East Alliance no aye aye no
Adam Afriyie Windsor Con aye aye no aye
Peter Aldous Waveney Con aye no no aye
David Amess Southend West Con aye no no aye
Stuart Andrew Pudsey Con aye no no aye
James Arbuthnot North East Hampshire Con aye no no aye
Tony Baldry Banbury Con aye no no aye
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire Con tellaye tellno tellno aye
Stephen Barclay North East Cambridgeshire Con aye no no aye
Gregory Barker Bexhill and Battle Con aye absent absent aye
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central Con tellaye tellno no tellaye
Guto Bebb Aberconwy Con aye absent no aye
Richard Benyon Newbury Con aye no no aye
Paul Beresford Mole Valley Con aye no no aye
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen Con aye no no aye
Andrew Bingham High Peak Con aye no no aye
Bob Blackman Harrow East Con aye no no aye
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon Con aye no no aye
Nicholas Boles Grantham and Stamford Con aye no no aye
Peter Bottomley Worthing West Con aye no no aye
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands Con aye no no aye
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West Con aye aye no aye
Angie Bray Ealing Central and Acton Con aye no no aye
Julian Brazier Canterbury Con aye no no aye
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire Con aye no no aye
Steve Brine Winchester Con aye no no aye
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup Con aye no no aye
Fiona Bruce Congleton Con aye no no aye
Robert Buckland South Swindon Con aye no no absent
Simon Burns Chelmsford Con aye no no aye
David Burrowes Enfield, Southgate Con aye no no aye
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire Con aye no no aye
Dan Byles North Warwickshire Con aye no no absent
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan Con aye no no aye
Neil Carmichael Stroud Con aye no no aye
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham Con aye no no aye
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds Con aye no no aye
Therese Coffey Suffolk Coastal Con aye no no aye
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe Con aye no no aye
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon Con aye aye no aye
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire Con aye no no aye
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford Con aye no no aye
David Davies Monmouth Con aye no no aye
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire Con aye absent no aye
Caroline Dinenage Gosport Con aye no no aye
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon Con aye no no aye
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock Con aye no no aye
Richard Drax South Dorset Con aye aye aye aye
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East Con aye no no aye
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton Con aye no no aye
Michael Ellis Northampton North Con aye no no aye
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East Con aye no no aye
Charlie Elphicke Dover Con aye no no aye
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth Con aye no no aye
Graham Evans Weaver Vale Con aye absent absent aye
Jonathan Evans Cardiff North Con aye absent no aye
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford Con aye no no aye
Michael Fabricant Lichfield Con aye no no aye
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster Con aye no no aye
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford Con aye no no aye
George Freeman Mid Norfolk Con aye no no aye
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green Con aye no no aye
Richard Fuller Bedford Con aye no no aye
Edward Garnier Harborough Con aye no no aye
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest Con aye no no aye
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire Con aye no no aye
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Con aye no no aye
John Glen Salisbury Con aye no no aye
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby Con aye no no aye
Michael Gove Surrey Heath Con aye no no absent
Richard Graham Gloucester Con aye no no absent
James Gray North Wiltshire Con aye absent no aye
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell Con aye no no aye
Damian Green Ashford Con aye no no aye
Justine Greening Putney Con aye no no aye
Ben Gummer Ipswich Con aye no no aye
Sam Gyimah East Surrey Con aye no no aye
William Hague Richmond (Yorks) Con aye absent absent aye
Robert Halfon Harlow Con aye no no aye
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham Con aye no no aye
Mark Harper Forest of Dean Con aye no no aye
Richard Harrington Watford Con aye no no aye
Rebecca Harris Castle Point Con aye no no aye
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Con aye absent no aye
Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden Con aye no no absent
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings Con aye no no aye
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire Con aye no no aye
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry Con aye no no aye
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey Con aye aye no aye
Charles Hendry Wealden Con aye no no aye
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs Con aye no no aye
Damian Hinds East Hampshire Con aye no no aye
Mark Hoban Fareham Con aye absent no aye
George Hollingbery Meon Valley Con aye no no aye
Philip Hollobone Kettering Con aye aye aye aye
John Howell Henley Con aye no no aye
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey Con aye no no aye
Margot James Stourbridge Con aye no no aye
Gareth Johnson Dartford Con aye no no aye
Jo Johnson Orpington Con aye no no aye
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough Con aye no no aye
David Jones Clwyd West Con aye no no aye
Marcus Jones Nuneaton Con aye no no aye
Chris Kelly Dudley South Con aye aye no aye
Greg Knight East Yorkshire Con aye absent no aye
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne Con aye no no aye
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North Con aye no no aye
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire Con aye no no aye
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire Con aye no no aye
Jessica Lee Erewash Con aye no no aye
Phillip Lee Bracknell Con aye no no aye
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford Con aye no no aye
Edward Leigh Gainsborough Con aye no no aye
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West Con aye no no aye
Oliver Letwin West Dorset Con aye no no aye
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth Con aye no no aye
Julian Lewis New Forest East Con aye aye no absent
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset Con aye no no aye
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden Con aye no no aye
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke Con aye no no aye
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham Con aye no no aye
Peter Luff Mid Worcestershire Con aye no no aye
Karen Lumley Redditch Con aye no no aye
Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth Con aye no no aye
Theresa May Maidenhead Con aye no no aye
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys Con aye no no aye
Anne McIntosh Thirsk and Malton Con aye no no aye
Mark Menzies Fylde Con aye no no aye
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock Con aye no no aye
Maria Miller Basingstoke Con aye no no aye
Nigel Mills Amber Valley Con aye aye aye aye
Anne Milton Guildford Con aye no no aye
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North Con aye no no aye
Nicky Morgan Loughborough Con aye no no aye
Anne-Marie Morris Newton Abbot Con aye no no aye
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale Con aye no no aye
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis Con aye no no aye
Stephen Mosley City of Chester Con aye no no aye
David Mowat Warrington South Con aye no no aye
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall Con aye no no aye
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire Con aye no no aye
Brooks Newmark Braintree Con aye no no absent
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth Con aye no no aye
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North Con aye no no absent
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire Con aye no no aye
David Nuttall Bury North Con aye aye no aye
Stephen O’Brien Eddisbury Con aye no no aye
Matthew Offord Hendon Con aye no no aye
Eric Ollerenshaw Lancaster and Fleetwood Con aye no no aye
Guy Opperman Hexham Con aye no no aye
Richard Ottaway Croydon South Con aye no no aye
James Paice South East Cambridgeshire Con aye no no aye
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton Con aye no no aye
Priti Patel Witham Con aye no no aye
Mark Pawsey Rugby Con aye no no aye
Michael Penning Hemel Hempstead Con aye no no aye
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare Con aye no no aye
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole Con aye aye aye aye
Claire Perry Devizes Con aye no no aye
Stephen Phillips Sleaford and North Hykeham Con aye no no aye
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar Con aye no no aye
Christopher Pincher Tamworth Con aye no no aye
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford Con aye no no aye
John Randall Uxbridge and South Ruislip Con aye no no aye
John Redwood Wokingham Con aye absent no aye
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset Con aye no no aye
Simon Reevell Dewsbury Con aye no no aye
Malcolm Rifkind Kensington Con aye no no aye
Andrew Robathan South Leicestershire Con aye no no absent
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury Con aye no no aye
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye Con aye no no aye
David Ruffley Bury St Edmunds Con aye no no aye
David Rutley Macclesfield Con aye no no aye
Laura Sandys South Thanet Con aye no no aye
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire Con aye absent no aye
Alok Sharma Reading West Con aye no no aye
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell Con aye no no aye
Mark Simmonds Boston and Skegness Con aye no no aye
Keith Simpson Broadland Con aye absent no aye
Chris Skidmore Kingswood Con aye no no aye
Chloe Smith Norwich North Con aye no no aye
Henry Smith Crawley Con aye no no aye
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon Con aye no no aye
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex Con aye no no aye
Andrew Stephenson Pendle Con aye no no aye
John Stevenson Carlisle Con aye no no aye
Bob Stewart Beckenham Con aye absent no aye
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South Con aye no no aye
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border Con aye no no aye
Gary Streeter South West Devon Con aye no no aye
Mel Stride Central Devon Con aye no no aye
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness Con aye no no aye
Julian Sturdy York Outer Con aye no no aye
Desmond Swayne New Forest West Con aye no no aye
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich Con aye no no aye
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon Con aye no no aye
Paul Uppal Wolverhampton South West Con aye no no aye
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire Con aye no no aye
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes Con aye no no aye
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet Con aye no no aye
Robin Walker Worcester Con aye no no aye
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North Con aye no no aye
Robert Walter North Dorset Con aye absent no aye
Mike Weatherley Hove Con aye no no aye
James Wharton Stockton South Con aye no no aye
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire Con aye no no aye
Chris White Warwick and Leamington Con aye no no aye
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley Con aye no no aye
John Whittingdale Maldon Con aye absent no aye
David Willetts Havant Con aye no no aye
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire Con aye no no aye
Rob Wilson Reading East Con aye no no aye
Sarah Wollaston Totnes Con aye absent no aye
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam Con aye no no absent
Tim Yeo South Suffolk Con aye no no absent
George Young North West Hampshire Con aye no no aye
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon Con aye no no aye
Peter Bone Wellingborough Con no tellaye aye no
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden Con no absent aye no
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight Con no aye aye no
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty Con absent absent absent absent
Richard Bacon South Norfolk Con absent absent absent absent
Steven Baker Wycombe Con absent tellaye aye absent
John Baron Basildon and Billericay Con absent absent absent absent
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk Con absent absent absent absent
Brian Binley Northampton South Con absent absent no aye
Crispin Blunt Reigate Con absent absent absent absent
Aidan Burley Cannock Chase Con absent absent absent aye
Conor Burns Bournemouth West Con absent absent absent absent
David Cameron Witney Con absent absent absent absent
Douglas Carswell Clacton Con absent aye no aye
William Cash Stone Con absent aye no aye
Christopher Chope Christchurch Con absent absent absent absent
James Clappison Hertsmere Con absent absent absent absent
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells Con absent absent absent absent
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe Con absent no no aye
Oliver Colvile Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Con absent absent absent absent
Philip Davies Shipley Con absent absent no aye
Nick de Bois Enfield North Con absent absent aye absent
Stephen Dorrell Charnwood Con absent absent absent aye
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire Con absent aye aye aye
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green Con absent absent absent aye
Philip Dunne Ludlow Con absent no no absent
Jane Ellison Battersea Con absent no no aye
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley Con absent absent absent aye
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks Con absent absent absent absent
Liam Fox North Somerset Con absent absent no aye
Lorraine Fullbrook South Ribble Con absent absent absent absent
Roger Gale North Thanet Con absent absent absent absent
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham Con absent no no aye
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park Con absent absent aye aye
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald Con absent absent absent absent
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield Con absent absent absent aye
Andrew Griffiths Burton Con absent no no aye
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge Con absent absent absent aye
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon Con absent absent absent aye
Matthew Hancock West Suffolk Con absent absent absent absent
Adam Holloway Gravesham Con absent absent absent aye
Kris Hopkins Keighley Con absent absent absent aye
Gerald Howarth Aldershot Con absent absent absent absent
Nick Hurd Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Con absent absent absent absent
Stewart Jackson Peterborough Con absent absent absent aye
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove Con absent absent absent aye
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex Con absent aye no aye
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham Con absent no no aye
Simon Kirby Brighton, Kemptown Con absent absent absent absent
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest Con absent absent absent absent
Andrew Lansley South Cambridgeshire Con absent absent absent aye
David Lidington Aylesbury Con absent absent absent absent
Jonathan Lord Woking Con absent absent absent absent
Anne Main St Albans Con absent absent absent no
Francis Maude Horsham Con absent absent absent absent
Jason McCartney Colne Valley Con absent absent aye aye
Karl McCartney Lincoln Con absent absent absent absent
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales Con absent absent absent aye
Stephen McPartland Stevenage Con absent absent absent absent
Esther McVey Wirral West Con absent absent no aye
Patrick Mercer Newark Con absent absent absent absent
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield Con absent absent absent aye
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Con absent absent absent absent
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst Con absent absent absent aye
George Osborne Tatton Con absent absent absent absent
Owen Paterson North Shropshire Con absent absent absent aye
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Con absent absent absent aye
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin Con absent absent absent absent
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton Con absent no aye absent
Mark Reckless Rochester and Strood Con absent aye aye aye
Hugh Robertson Faversham and Mid Kent Con absent absent absent absent
Andrew Rosindell Romford Con absent absent no aye
Lee Scott Ilford North Con absent absent absent absent
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield Con absent absent absent absent
Richard Shepherd Aldridge-Brownhills Con absent absent absent aye
Anna Soubry Broxtowe Con absent absent absent absent
Caroline Spelman Meriden Con absent absent absent absent
Mark Spencer Sherwood Con absent absent absent aye
Sir John Stanley Tonbridge and Malling Con absent absent no aye
Hugo Swire East Devon Con absent absent absent absent
Robert Syms Poole Con absent absent absent absent
Peter Tapsell Louth and Horncastle Con absent absent absent absent
David Tredinnick Bosworth Con absent absent absent aye
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk Con absent absent no aye
Andrew Tyrie Chichester Con absent absent absent aye
Edward Vaizey Wantage Con absent absent absent absent
Charles Walker Broxbourne Con absent absent aye absent
Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster Con absent absent absent aye
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire Con absent absent absent aye
Nigel Dodds Belfast North DUP aye aye no aye
William McCrea South Antrim DUP aye aye no aye
Jim Shannon Strangford DUP aye aye no aye
David Simpson Upper Bann DUP aye aye no aye
Sammy Wilson East Antrim DUP aye aye no aye
Gregory Campbell East Londonderry DUP absent absent absent absent
Jeffrey M Donaldson Lagan Valley DUP absent absent absent absent
Ian Paisley Jnr North Antrim DUP absent absent absent aye
Caroline Lucas Brighton, Pavilion Green no no aye no
Lady Hermon North Down Ind absent absent absent aye
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth Lab aye no no aye
Douglas Alexander Paisley and Renfrewshire South Lab aye no no aye
Heidi Alexander Lewisham East Lab aye no no aye
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow Lab aye no no aye
Graham Allen Nottingham North Lab aye no no aye
Jonathan Ashworth Leicester South Lab aye no no aye
Ian Austin Dudley North Lab aye no no aye
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West Lab aye no no aye
William Bain Glasgow North East Lab aye no no aye
Edward Balls Morley and Outwood Lab aye absent absent aye
Gordon Banks Ochil and South Perthshire Lab aye no no absent
Kevin Barron Rother Valley Lab aye no no aye
Hugh Bayley York Central Lab aye no no aye
Margaret Beckett Derby South Lab aye no no aye
Anne Begg Aberdeen South Lab aye no no aye
Hilary Benn Leeds Central Lab aye no no aye
Joe Benton Bootle Lab aye no no aye
Luciana Berger Liverpool, Wavertree Lab aye no no aye
Clive Betts Sheffield South East Lab aye no no aye
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham Lab aye no no aye
Hazel Blears Salford and Eccles Lab aye no no absent
Tom Blenkinsop Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Lab aye no no aye
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central Lab aye no no aye
Ben Bradshaw Exeter Lab aye no no aye
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West Lab aye absent no aye
Lyn Brown West Ham Lab aye no no aye
Russell Brown Dumfries and Galloway Lab aye absent absent absent
Chris Bryant Rhondda Lab aye no no aye
Karen Buck Westminster North Lab aye no no aye
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield Lab aye no no aye
Andy Burnham Leigh Lab aye no no aye
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill Lab aye no no aye
Alan Campbell Tynemouth Lab aye no no aye
Martin Caton Gower Lab aye no no aye
Sarah Champion Rotherham Lab aye no no aye
Jenny Chapman Darlington Lab aye no no aye
Tom Clarke Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Lab aye no no aye
Vernon Coaker Gedling Lab aye no no absent
Ann Coffey Stockport Lab aye no no aye
Michael Connarty Linlithgow and East Falkirk Lab aye no no aye
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire Lab aye no aye aye
Yvette Cooper Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Lab aye no no aye
David Crausby Bolton North East Lab aye no no aye
Mary Creagh Wakefield Lab aye no no absent
Stella Creasy Walthamstow Lab aye no no aye
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham Lab aye no no aye
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead Lab aye no no aye
Alex Cunningham Stockton North Lab aye no no aye
Jim Cunningham Coventry South Lab aye no aye aye
Tony Cunningham Workington Lab aye no no aye
Margaret Curran Glasgow East Lab aye no no aye
Nicholas Dakin Scunthorpe Lab aye no no aye
Simon Danczuk Rochdale Lab aye no no aye
Wayne David Caerphilly Lab aye no no aye
Ian Davidson Glasgow South West Lab aye no no aye
Geraint Davies Swansea West Lab aye no no aye
Gloria De Piero Ashfield Lab aye no no aye
John Denham Southampton, Itchen Lab aye no no aye
Thomas Docherty Dunfermline and West Fife Lab aye no no aye
Brian H Donohoe Central Ayrshire Lab aye no no aye
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth Lab aye no no aye
Jim Dowd Lewisham West and Penge Lab aye no no aye
Gemma Doyle West Dunbartonshire Lab aye no no aye
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington Lab aye no no aye
Angela Eagle Wallasey Lab aye no no aye
Maria Eagle Garston and Halewood Lab aye no no aye
Clive Efford Eltham Lab aye no no aye
Julie Elliott Sunderland Central Lab aye no no aye
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside Lab aye no no aye
Bill Esterson Sefton Central Lab aye no no aye
Chris Evans Islwyn Lab aye no no aye
Frank Field Birkenhead Lab aye absent absent absent
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse Lab aye no no aye
Robert Flello Stoke-on-Trent South Lab aye no aye aye
Caroline Flint Don Valley Lab aye no no aye
Paul Flynn Newport West Lab aye no no aye
Hywel Francis Aberavon Lab aye no aye aye
Mike Gapes Ilford South Lab aye no no aye
Barry Gardiner Brent North Lab aye no no aye
Pat Glass North West Durham Lab aye no no aye
Mary Glindon North Tyneside Lab aye no no aye
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland Lab aye no no aye
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston Lab aye no no aye
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South Lab aye no no aye
Nia Griffith Llanelli Lab aye absent no aye
Andrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish Lab aye no no aye
David Hamilton Midlothian Lab aye no no aye
David Hanson Delyn Lab aye no no aye
Dai Havard Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Lab aye no aye aye
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne Lab aye no no aye
Mark Hendrick Preston Lab aye no absent aye
David Heyes Ashton-under-Lyne Lab aye no no aye
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch Lab aye no no aye
Julie Hilling Bolton West Lab aye no no aye
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West Lab aye no no aye
George Howarth Knowsley Lab aye no no aye
Huw Irranca-Davies Ogmore Lab aye no no aye
Glenda Jackson Hampstead and Kilburn Lab aye no no aye
Siân James Swansea East Lab aye no no aye
Cathy Jamieson Kilmarnock and Loudoun Lab aye no no aye
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central Lab aye no no aye
Alan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Lab aye no no aye
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North Lab aye no no aye
Graham Jones Hyndburn Lab aye no no aye
Helen Jones Warrington North Lab aye no no aye
Kevan Jones North Durham Lab aye no no absent
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South Lab aye no no aye
Mike Kane Wythenshawe and Sale East Lab aye no no absent
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South Lab aye no no aye
Liz Kendall Leicester West Lab aye no no aye
David Lammy Tottenham Lab aye no no aye
Christopher Leslie Nottingham East Lab aye no no aye
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields Lab aye no absent aye
Ivan Lewis Bury South Lab aye no no aye
Andrew Love Edmonton Lab aye no no aye
Ian Lucas Wrexham Lab aye no no aye
Fiona Mactaggart Slough Lab aye no no aye
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr Lab aye no absent aye
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood Lab aye no no aye
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston Lab aye no no aye
John Mann Bassetlaw Lab aye no no aye
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South Lab aye no no aye
Stephen McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak Lab aye no no aye
Michael McCann East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lab aye no no aye
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East Lab aye no no aye
Gregg McClymont Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Lab aye no no aye
Andrew McDonald Middlesbrough Lab aye no no aye
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East Lab aye no no aye
Alison McGovern Wirral South Lab aye no no aye
Jim McGovern Dundee West Lab aye no no aye
Anne McGuire Stirling Lab aye no no aye
Ann McKechin Glasgow North Lab aye no no aye
Iain McKenzie Inverclyde Lab aye no no aye
Catherine McKinnell Newcastle upon Tyne North Lab aye no no aye
Alan Meale Mansfield Lab aye no no aye
Andrew Miller Ellesmere Port and Neston Lab aye no no aye
Madeleine Moon Bridgend Lab aye no no aye
Jessica Morden Newport East Lab aye absent no aye
Graeme Morrice Livingston Lab aye no no aye
Meg Munn Sheffield, Heeley Lab aye no no aye
Paul Murphy Torfaen Lab aye no no aye
Ian Murray Edinburgh South Lab aye no no aye
Lisa Nandy Wigan Lab aye no no aye
Pamela Nash Airdrie and Shotts Lab aye no no aye
Fiona O’Donnell East Lothian Lab aye no no aye
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central Lab aye no no aye
Albert Owen Ynys Môn Lab aye no no aye
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead Lab aye no aye aye
Toby Perkins Chesterfield Lab aye no no aye
Bridget Phillipson Houghton and Sunderland South Lab aye no no aye
Stephen Pound Ealing North Lab aye no no aye
Nick Raynsford Greenwich and Woolwich Lab aye no no aye
Jamie Reed Copeland Lab aye no no aye
Steve Reed Croydon North Lab aye no no aye
Rachel Reeves Leeds West Lab aye no no aye
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde Lab aye no no aye
John Robertson Glasgow North West Lab aye no no aye
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West Lab aye no no aye
Steve Rotheram Liverpool, Walton Lab aye no aye aye
Lindsay Roy Glenrothes Lab aye no no aye
Chris Ruane Vale of Clwyd Lab aye no no aye
Andy Sawford Corby Lab aye no no aye
Alison Seabeck Plymouth, Moor View Lab aye no no absent
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall Lab aye no no aye
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield Lab aye no no aye
Gavin Shuker Luton South Lab aye no no aye
Andrew Smith Oxford East Lab aye no no aye
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge Lab aye no no aye
Nick Smith Blaenau Gwent Lab aye no no aye
Owen Smith Pontypridd Lab aye no no aye
John Spellar Warley Lab aye no no aye
Jack Straw Blackburn Lab aye no no aye
Graham Stringer Blackley and Broughton Lab aye no no aye
Gisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston Lab aye no no aye
Gerry Sutcliffe Bradford South Lab aye absent no aye
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside Lab aye no no aye
Emily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury Lab aye no no aye
Stephen Timms East Ham Lab aye no no aye
Jon Trickett Hemsworth Lab aye no no aye
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East Lab aye no no aye
Derek Twigg Halton Lab aye no no aye
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby Lab aye no no aye
Chuka Umunna Streatham Lab aye no no aye
Valerie Vaz Walsall South Lab aye no no absent
Joan Walley Stoke-on-Trent North Lab aye absent no aye
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test Lab aye no no aye
Phil Wilson Sedgefield Lab aye no no aye
Rosie Winterton Doncaster Central Lab aye no no aye
John Woodcock Barrow and Furness Lab aye no no aye
Shaun Woodward St Helens South and Whiston Lab aye no no aye
David Wright Telford Lab aye no no aye
Iain Wright Hartlepool Lab aye no no aye
Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington Lab no no aye no
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley Lab no aye aye no
Katy Clark North Ayrshire and Arran Lab no absent aye no
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North Lab tellno absent tellaye no
Kate Hoey Vauxhall Lab no absent aye no
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North Lab no absent aye tellno
Eric Joyce Falkirk Lab no absent aye no
Ian Lavery Wansbeck Lab no absent aye no
Mark Lazarowicz Edinburgh North and Leith Lab no no aye absent
John McDonnell Hayes and Harlington Lab tellno absent tellaye tellno
Grahame Morris Easington Lab no absent aye no
George Mudie Leeds East Lab no absent aye aye
Jim Sheridan Paisley and Renfrewshire North Lab no absent aye no
Dennis Skinner Bolsover Lab no aye aye no
Tom Watson West Bromwich East Lab no no aye no
David Winnick Walsall North Lab no no aye no
Bob Ainsworth Coventry North East Lab absent absent absent aye
David Anderson Blaydon Lab absent absent absent absent
David Blunkett Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Lab absent no absent aye
Gordon Brown Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Lab absent absent absent absent
Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East Lab absent absent absent absent
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley Lab absent absent absent absent
Alistair Darling Edinburgh South West Lab absent absent absent absent
Jim Dobbin Heywood and Middleton Lab absent absent aye absent
Frank Dobson Holborn and St Pancras Lab absent absent absent absent
Frank Doran Aberdeen North Lab absent absent no aye
Michael Dugher Barnsley East Lab absent absent absent absent
Natascha Engel North East Derbyshire Lab absent absent absent absent
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme Lab absent absent absent aye
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield Lab absent absent absent absent
Sheila Gilmore Edinburgh East Lab absent absent absent absent
Roger Godsiff Birmingham, Hall Green Lab absent absent aye no
Tom Greatrex Rutherglen and Hamilton West Lab absent absent absent absent
Peter Hain Neath Lab absent absent absent absent
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East Lab absent absent absent absent
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham Lab absent absent absent absent
Tom Harris Glasgow South Lab absent absent absent absent
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow Lab absent absent absent aye
Margaret Hodge Barking Lab absent absent no absent
Jimmy Hood Lanark and Hamilton East Lab absent absent absent absent
Lindsay Hoyle Chorley Lab absent absent absent absent
Tristram Hunt Stoke-on-Trent Central Lab absent no no aye
Tessa Jowell Dulwich and West Norwood Lab absent absent absent aye
Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton Lab absent absent absent absent
Sadiq Khan Tooting Lab absent absent no aye
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden Lab absent no no aye
Michael Meacher Oldham West and Royton Lab abstained abstained aye abstained
Ian Mearns Gateshead Lab absent absent absent absent
Edward Miliband Doncaster North Lab absent no no aye
Austin Mitchell Great Grimsby Lab absent absent absent absent
Jim Murphy East Renfrewshire Lab absent absent absent absent
Sandra Osborne Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Lab absent absent absent absent
Lucy Powell Manchester Central Lab absent absent absent aye
Dawn Primarolo Bristol South Lab absent absent absent absent
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East Lab absent absent absent absent
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East Lab absent absent absent aye
Linda Riordan Halifax Lab absent absent absent absent
Frank Roy Motherwell and Wishaw Lab absent absent absent absent
Joan Ruddock Lewisham, Deptford Lab absent absent absent absent
Anas Sarwar Glasgow Central Lab absent absent absent absent
Andy Slaughter Hammersmith Lab absent absent absent aye
Gareth Thomas Harrow West Lab absent absent absent absent
Keith Vaz Leicester East Lab absent absent absent aye
Dave Watts St Helens North Lab absent no no aye
Chris Williamson Derby North Lab absent absent aye absent
Mike Wood Batley and Spen Lab absent absent absent absent
Norman Baker Lewes LDem aye no no aye
Alan Beith Berwick-upon-Tweed LDem aye no no aye
Gordon Birtwistle Burnley LDem aye no no absent
Jeremy Browne Taunton Deane LDem aye no no aye
Malcolm Bruce Gordon LDem aye no no aye
Lorely Burt Solihull LDem aye no no aye
Vincent Cable Twickenham LDem aye no no aye
Menzies Campbell North East Fife LDem aye no no aye
Alistair Carmichael Orkney and Shetland LDem aye no no aye
Nicholas Clegg Sheffield, Hallam LDem aye absent no aye
Michael Crockart Edinburgh West LDem aye no no aye
Lynne Featherstone Hornsey and Wood Green LDem aye no no aye
Don Foster Bath LDem aye no no aye
Nick Harvey North Devon LDem aye no no aye
David Heath Somerton and Frome LDem aye no absent aye
Simon Hughes Bermondsey and Old Southwark LDem aye no no aye
Julian Huppert Cambridge LDem aye no no aye
Charles Kennedy Ross, Skye and Lochaber LDem aye no no aye
Norman Lamb North Norfolk LDem aye no no absent
John Leech Manchester, Withington LDem aye no no aye
Stephen Lloyd Eastbourne LDem aye no no aye
Greg Mulholland Leeds North West LDem aye no no aye
Tessa Munt Wells LDem aye no no aye
John Pugh Southport LDem aye no no aye
Alan Reid Argyll and Bute LDem aye no no aye
Dan Rogerson North Cornwall LDem aye no no aye
Bob Russell Colchester LDem aye no no aye
Robert Smith West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine LDem aye no no aye
Andrew Stunell Hazel Grove LDem aye no no aye
Jo Swinson East Dunbartonshire LDem aye no no aye
Sarah Teather Brent Central LDem aye no no aye
John Thurso Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross LDem aye no no aye
David Ward Bradford East LDem aye no no aye
Steve Webb Thornbury and Yate LDem aye no no aye
Mark Williams Ceredigion LDem aye no no aye
Stephen Williams Bristol West LDem aye no no aye
Jennifer Willott Cardiff Central LDem aye no tellno tellaye
Simon Wright Norwich South LDem aye no no aye
John Hemming Birmingham, Yardley LDem no no aye aye
Adrian Sanders Torbay LDem no no aye aye
Danny Alexander Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey LDem absent absent absent absent
Tom Brake Carshalton and Wallington LDem absent absent absent aye
Annette Brooke Mid Dorset and North Poole LDem absent no no aye
Paul Burstow Sutton and Cheam LDem absent absent absent aye
Edward Davey Kingston and Surbiton LDem absent absent absent absent
Tim Farron Westmorland and Lonsdale LDem absent absent absent aye
Andrew George St Ives LDem absent absent absent aye
Stephen Gilbert St Austell and Newquay LDem absent absent no absent
Duncan Hames Chippenham LDem absent absent absent aye
Mike Hancock Portsmouth South LDem absent absent absent absent
Martin Horwood Cheltenham LDem absent absent absent absent
Mark Hunter Cheadle LDem absent absent absent absent
David Laws Yeovil LDem absent no no aye
Michael Moore Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk LDem absent absent absent aye
Ian Swales Redcar LDem absent no absent aye
Mike Thornton Eastleigh LDem absent absent absent absent
Roger Williams Brecon and Radnorshire LDem absent absent absent absent
Jonathan Edwards Carmarthen East and Dinefwr PC no no aye no
Elfyn Llwyd Dwyfor Meirionnydd PC no no aye no
Hywel Williams Arfon PC no no aye no
George Galloway Bradford West Res absent absent absent absent
Mark Durkan Foyle SDLP no no aye no
Alasdair McDonnell Belfast South SDLP no no aye no
Margaret Ritchie South Down SDLP no no aye no
Pat Doherty West Tyrone SF absent absent absent absent
Michelle Gildernew Fermanagh and South Tyrone SF absent absent absent absent
Paul Maskey Belfast West SF absent absent absent absent
Francie Molloy Mid Ulster SF absent absent absent absent
Conor Murphy Newry and Armagh SF absent absent absent absent
Stewart Hosie Dundee East SNP no no aye no
Angus MacNeil Na h-Eileanan an Iar SNP no no aye no
Angus Robertson Moray SNP no no aye no
Michael Weir Angus SNP no no aye no
Eilidh Whiteford Banff and Buchan SNP no no aye no
Pete Wishart Perth and North Perthshire SNP no absent aye no
John Bercow Buckingham Speaker absent absent absent absent

 

Whichever way your MP voted, you might want to write to them and tell them what you think, or even thank them – click here to send them an email.